Past Results

2011

Open
1st Dane Pioli
2nd Harley Ingleby
3rd Lawrence Harkness
4th Christian Pimm
Single Fin Log
1st Harley Ingleby
2nd Harrison Roach
3rd Taylor Jensen
4th Nick Farago
5Th Jarrett Napper
6th Matt Chojnacki
Womens
1st Isabelle Braly
2nd Sue McComb
3rd Julia Magliano
4th Viv Cresswell
5th Cloe Cummins
6th Nikki Langbridge
Over 35
1st Sean Dry
2nd Peter Fodor
3rd Rob Smith
4th Grant Salmon
5th Glen Moore
6th Rob Couriel
Over 50
1st Paul O’Grady
2nd Lynden Riley
3rd Barney Fenasse
4th Dave Pimm
5th Chris Brown
6th Ross Manley
Under 21
1st Beau Nixon
2nd Kai Ellice-Flint
3rd Jack Lynch
4th Wyatt Cullum
5th Jake Bevan
6th Louis English
Toothpick
1st Sean Dry
2nd Andrew Callaghan

2012

OPEN
1. CHRISTIAN PIMM
2. DANE WILSON
3. HARLEY INGLEBY
4. TAYLOR JENSEN
SINGLE FIN LOG
1. DANE WILSON
2. LAWRENCE HARKNESS
3. TAYLOR JENSEN
4. HARRISON ROACH
5. HARLEY INGLEBY
6. MARLIN GUIHOT
WOMEN
1. SUE McCOMB
2. ASHLEY BEER
3. CLAIRE NORMAN
4. VIV CRESSWELL
5. RACHEL FLEMING
6. CLOE CUMMINS
OVER 35
1. JASON LIVINGSTON
2. SEAN DRY
3. ALEX HAY-MCKENZIE
4. SIMON COX
5. CRAIG DAVIES
6. GRAEME WHITE
OVER 50
1. LYNDEN RILEY
2. STEVE BEAUMONT
3. PAUL O’GRADY
4. BARNEY FENESSE
5. JOHN SKINNER
6. MURRAY BLEACH
UNDER 21
1. JACK LYNCH
2. JACK ENTWHISTLE
3. WILLIAM CROWE
4. TOM LEACH
5. DECLAN WYTON
6. JAKE BEVAN

2013

Open Men
1st – Jared Neal
2nd – Christian Pimm
3rd – Harley Ingleby
4th – Ned Snow
Open Single Fin
1st – Harley Ingleby
2nd – Jye Byrnes
3rd – Jared Neal
4th – Christian Pimm
5th – Lawrence Harkness
6th – Dane Wilson
Open Women
1st – Claire Norman
2nd – Sue McComb
3rd – Emilie Libier
4th – Ashley Beer
5th – Niki Langbridge
6th – Fernanda Vives
Over 35
1st – Jason Livingston
2nd – Dean Christallo
3rd – Scott Downing
4th – Sean Dry
5th – Peter Fodor
6th – Craig Davies
Over 50
1st – Lynden Riley
2nd – Ray Blackman
3rd – Ross Murphy
4th – Matt Fleming
5th – Paul O’Grady
6th – Barney Fenasse
Junior Single Fin
1st – Kai Ellis-Flint
2nd – Will Crowe
3rd – Jared Eason
4th – Hugh Daugaard
5th – Declan Wyton
6th – Curtis Wright
Junior HP
1st – Will Crowe
2nd – Hugh Daugaard
3rd – Jared Eason
4th – Declan Wyton
5th – Tom Payne
6th – Benji Fodor
Expression Session
1st – Josh Dunn

2015

Open Men
1st – Dane Pioli
2nd – Taylor Jensen
3rd – Harley Ingleby
4th – Jye Byrnes
Open Single Fin
1st – Josh Constable
2nd – Dane Wilson
3rd – Lawrence Harkness
4th – Harley Ingleby
5th – Taylor Jensen
6th – Isaac Fields
Open Women
1st – Nava Young
2nd – Claire Bunting
3rd – Sam Walker
4th – Lara Murphy
5th – Tully White
6th – Jenna Bilton
Over 35
1st – Christian Pimm
2nd – George Noonan
3rd – Sean Dry
4th – Peter Fodor
5th – Matt Heaton
6th – Simon Cox
Over 50
1st – Manuel Talbert
2nd – Paul O’Grady
3rd – Barney Fenasse
4th – George Haskas
5th – Rob Smith
6th – Dave Fraser
Junior Single Fin
1st – Will Crowe
2nd – Tome Payne
3rd – Max Howitt
4th – Cooper Johnston
5th – Sam Stanley
6th – Lachlan Mackay
Junior HP
1st – Will Crowe
2nd – Jack Perkins
3rd – Jonah Putaansuu
4th – Will Greinke
5th – Erin Judd
6th – Gus O’Malley

2017

Open Men
1st – Harley Ingleby
2nd – Jack Entwistle
3rd – Taylor Jensen
4th – Dane Pioli
Open Single Fin
1st – Taylor Jensen
2nd – Nick Farago
3rd – Jack Entwistle
4th – Declan Wyton
5th – Dane Pioli
6th – Ben Considine
Open Women
1st – Nava Young
2nd – Tully White
3rd – Lara Murphy
4th – Chelsea Williams
5th – Sienna Coulter
6th – Sue McComb
Over 35
1st – Jason Livingstone
2nd – Sean Dry
3rd – Jason Kelly
4th – Hayden Emery
5th – George Noonan
6th – Ned Heaton
Over 50
1st – Lynden Riley
2nd – John Fraser
3rd – Adrian Vander Wallen
4th – Paul O’Grady
5th – George Haskas
6th – Mark Aubrey
U21 Single Fin
1st – Tom Payne
2nd – Jackson Detmold
3rd – Brandon O’Rourke
4th – Tom Bennett
5th – Hunter Riddle
6th – Jayden McDonald
U21 HP
1st – Tom Payne
2nd – Tully White
3rd – Brandon O’Rouke
4th – Jackson Detmold
5th – Jonah Puttaansuu
6th – Jayden Mcdonold